Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Rcc Protection Wall (Heavy Filling Section) In Different Rd Between 6713m To 8138m And Rcc Trough Wall From Rd 4700m To Rd 5150m Of Tail Minor Off Taking From Right Main Distributary Under Deo Irrigation Project, Karanjia.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Rcc Protection Wall (Heavy Filling Section) In Different Rd Between 6713m To 8138m And Rcc Trough Wall From Rd 4700m To Rd 5150m Of Tail Minor Off Taking From Right Main Distributary Under Deo Irrigation Project, Karanjia.
|
| Organisation | CCE Deo Irr Project Karanjia | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_CCEDI_128132_1 |
|
Reference Number |
03/CCEKDIP of 2026-27(2) |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 5.55 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Karanjia |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=587831 |
| Start Date | April 22, 2026 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2026
Expired 118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rcc trough wall from rd 32120m to rd 32690m heavy cutting section of right main distributary of deo irrigation project.
Construction of rcc trough wall from rd 32120m to rd 32690m heavy cutting section of right main distributary of deo irrigation project.
Read moreTrough wall lining from rd 552m to rd 750m of sub-minor 9r off-taking from hingima distributary of hip.
Canal lining and repair of canal structures.
Read moreConstruction of cc trough walling of matiaguni minor and 03 three nos of sub minor off-taking from rd 23250m of left main distributary under deo irrigation project karanjia for the year 2024-25.
Construction of cc trough walling of matiaguni minor and 03 three nos of sub minor off-taking from rd 23250m of left main distributary under deo irrigation project karanjia for the year 2024-25.
Read moreConstruction of cc lining of asanbani sub minor and rcc retaining wall in heavy filling zone near at rd 660m off taking from rd 10895m of tail minor of right main distributary under deo irrigation project, karanjia for the year 2024-25
Construction of cc lining of asanbani sub minor and rcc retaining wall in heavy filling zone near at rd 660m off taking from rd 10895m of tail minor of right main distributary under deo irrigation project, karanjia for the year 2024-25
Read moreTrough wall lining from rd 3915 m to rd 4265 m of hingima minor 16r off-taking from hingima distributary of hariharjore irrigation project.
Canal lining work
Read moreConstruction of rectangular rcc trough from rd 450m to rd 1020m of palashkhand distributary off-taking at rd 44394m of left main canal of lower indra irrigation project
Construction of rectangular rcc trough from rd 450m to rd 1020m of palashkhand distributary off-taking at rd 44394m of left main canal of lower indra irrigation project
Read moreProviding rcc trough between rd 00 to 200m of targei minor under dhanpur distributary system.
Canal maintenance
Read moreConstruction of trough wall from rd 4.920 km to 4.988 km of dharanahandi distributary.
Canal structural work
Read moreConstruction of rcc trough wall cutting portion from rd 2.015km to rd 5.00 km of tail minor under deo irrigation project for the year 2024-25.
Construction of rcc trough wall cutting portion from rd 2.015km to rd 5.00 km of tail minor under deo irrigation project for the year 2024-25.
Read moreConstruction of rcc retaining wall from rd 22720m to 23200m including three nos of outlet of left main distributary, deo irrigation project.
Construction of rcc retaining wall from rd 22720m to 23200m including three nos of outlet of left main distributary, deo irrigation project.
Read moreof your Industry type