Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engaging 1 Nos Of Lorry (5mt) To Collect Garbage From Rrc And Transport It To Kodungaiyur Dumping Yard For 3 Months In Division 168 180, Unit 38 40 A, Zone 13.
|
| Description |
Engaging 1 Nos Of Lorry (5mt) To Collect Garbage From Rrc And Transport It To Kodungaiyur Dumping Yard For 3 Months In Division 168 180, Unit 38 40 A, Zone 13.
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CoC_520000_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Z.O.13.C.No.C1/6154/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Adyar, Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=618782 |
| Start Date | January 23, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2025
Expired 582 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engaging 13 nos of technical assistanst for 3 months in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40 and 40a, zone-13
Engaging 13 nos of technical assistanst for 3 months in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40 and 40a, zone-13
Read moreTransporting garbage from zone vi transfer station at pulianthope to kodungaiyur dumping ground for 61200 mts or 180 days whichever is later
Transporting garbage from zone vi transfer station at pulianthope to kodungaiyur dumping ground for 61200 mts or 180 days whichever is later
Read moreEngaging 10 nos of labours for outsourcing work for 90 days mcc at arulayammanpet burial ground, arulayammanpet 2nd street in division-168, unit-40a, and procurement of em solution mcc in division-168, unit-40a, zone-13.
Engaging 10 nos of labours for outsourcing work for 90 days mcc at arulayammanpet burial ground, arulayammanpet 2nd street in division-168, unit-40a, and procurement of em solution mcc in division-168, unit-40a, zone-13.
Read moreEngaging 13 nos of technical assistants in division-168 to 180 for six months unit-38,39,40,40a, zone-13.
Engaging 13 nos of technical assistants in division-168 to 180 for six months unit-38,39,40,40a, zone-13.
Read moreEngaging 13 nos of technical assistants for 3 months in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40,40a, zone-13.
Engaging 13 nos of technical assistants for 3 months in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40,40a, zone-13.
Read moreEngaging 13 nos of technical assistants in division-168 to 180 for six months unit-38,39,40,40a zone-13.
Engaging 13 nos of technical assistants in division-168 to 180 for six months unit-38,39,40,40a zone-13.
Read moreEngaging 13 nos of technical assistants for 6 months (march01.03.2024 to august 31.08.2024) in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40,40a, zone-13.
Engaging 13 nos of technical assistants for 6 months (march01.03.2024 to august 31.08.2024) in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40,40a, zone-13.
Read moreEngaging 10 nos of workers for improvement to park and disposal of trees in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40,40a, zone-13.
Engaging 10 nos of workers for improvement to park and disposal of trees in division-168 to 180, unit-38,39,40,40a, zone-13.
Read moreEngaging 8 nos for labours for outsourcing work for 90 days mcc at arulammanpet burial ground, arulayammanpet 2nd street in division-168, unit-40a, zone-13.
Engaging 8 nos for labours for outsourcing work for 90 days mcc at arulammanpet burial ground, arulayammanpet 2nd street in division-168, unit-40a, zone-13.
Read moreProviding comprehensive annual maintenance work of gen at aranganadhan subway and lorry stration at division-168 and 2kva genin division-168, 171, 172, 176 and 180 for 1 year in zone-13
Providing comprehensive annual maintenance work of gen at aranganadhan subway and lorry stration at division-168 and 2kva genin division-168,171,172,176 and 180 for 1 year in zone-13
Read moreof your Industry type