Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rear Axcel Big Left Side,Rear Axcel Bearing Left Side,Rear Wheel Drum Left Side,Front Shock Absorbe
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3899052
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 22:26
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1091 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAHAJAN AUTO AND ELECTRIC STORE

Contract Value

5390

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Satinder Pal
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Jammu And Kashmir Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FRIENDS AUTOMOBILES - 18-09-2023 15:08:26 MSE Evaluated
2 kINGSTON MOTOR CORPORATION - 07-09-2023 12:52:17 N/A Evaluated
3 MAHAJAN AUTO AND ELECTRIC STORE - 19-09-2023 17:17:33 N/A Evaluated
4 PROGRESSIVE TRADERS - 19-09-2023 17:24:08 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Rear Axcel Big left side NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2030.000
Rear Axcel Bearing left side NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 290.000
Rear Wheel Drum Left side NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1990.000
Front Shock Absorber left right NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1080.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise