Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Jute Rope Dia 10 Mm To Specification Is: 5177: 1985(ra 2017) (I/C 6334401020)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6138765
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 15, 2025 16:16
End Date
Expired 29/04/2025

Expired 492 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GALAXY ENTERPRISES Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : JUTE ROPE DIA 10MM TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5177 Title : JUTE ROPE DIA 10MM TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5177: 1985(RA-2017) (I/C-6334401020) 17-04-2025 09:25:40 N/A Qualified
2 HARI OM ENTERPRISES Make : JUTE ROPE DIA 10MM Model : JUTE ROPE DIA 10MM Title : JUTE ROPE DIA 10MM TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5177: 1985(RA-2017) (I/C-6334401020) 29-04-2025 08:30:16 N/A Qualified
3 NATIONAL HARDWARE AND PAINTS Make : NA Model : ROPE 10 MM Title : JUTE ROPE DIA 10MM TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5177: 1985(RA-2017) (I/C-6334401020) 29-04-2025 12:33:13 N/A Qualified
4 PARVEEN ENTERPRISES Make : JUTE ROPE DIA 10MM Model : JUTE ROPE DIA 10MM Title : JUTE ROPE DIA 10MM TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5177: 1985(RA-2017) (I/C-6334401020) 20-04-2025 15:45:43 N/A Qualified
5 PRADEEP FURNITURES Make : PRADEEP FURNITURES Model : PRADEEP Title : JUTE ROPE DIA 10MM TO SPECIFICATION IS: 5177: 1985(RA-2017) (I/C-6334401020) 29-04-2025 13:44:33 MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise