Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery,Charger Adaptor Gs 338,Charger Adaptor,Battery 12 V 7 Ah,Battery 12 V 26 Ah,Rf Cable
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3972884
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 17, 2023 01:37
End Date
Expired 26/09/2023

Expired 1073 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EDUREAL INC - 18-09-2023 15:08:11 MII Qualified
2 GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-09-2023 18:51:53 MII MSE Qualified
3 JKIANS - 19-09-2023 06:59:19 MII MSE Qualified
4 MAHAKAL ENTERPRISES - 24-09-2023 12:16:51 MII Disqualified
5 Shri Shyam Enterprises - 24-09-2023 12:26:23 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JKIANS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery,Charger Adaptor GS 338,Charger Adaptor,Battery 12V 7AH,Battery 12V 26AH,RF Cable 80892.00 L1
2 GEBEXY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery,Charger Adaptor GS 338,Charger Adaptor,Battery 12V 7AH,Battery 12V 26AH,RF Cable 91130.00 L2
3 EDUREAL INC (MII) Item Categories : Battery,Charger Adaptor GS 338,Charger Adaptor,Battery 12V 7AH,Battery 12V 26AH,RF Cable 96114.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise