Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hba1c Ard 20 Test Kit Sd Biosensor
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4480055
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 17:51
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 954 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Simanta Choudhury
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Assam Rifles

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Alfa Biomedical Co Make : Sd Biosensor Healthcare Pvt Ltd Model : STANDARD F Title : HBA1C CARD STANDARD F 18-01-2024 18:27:08 N/A Qualified
2 JYOTI PHARMACEUTICALS Make : SD Biosensor Model : Hba1c Ard 20 Test Kit Sd Biosensor Title : Hba1c Ard 20 Test Kit Sd Biosensor 23-01-2024 12:25:55 N/A Qualified
3 KRITIKA MEDI PHARMA Make : sd biosensor Model : sd biosensor Title : Hba1c Ard 20 Test Kit Sd Biosensor 17-01-2024 17:08:01 N/A Qualified
4 U S ENTERPRISES Make : MICROBION Model : MICROBION Title : HBA1C CARD 18-01-2024 19:09:12 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KRITIKA MEDI PHARMA Item Categories : Hba1c ard 20 test Kit sd biosensor 30800.00 L1
2 U S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Hba1c ard 20 test Kit sd biosensor 34160.00 L2
3 Alfa Biomedical Co Item Categories : Hba1c ard 20 test Kit sd biosensor 35000.00 L3
4 JYOTI PHARMACEUTICALS Item Categories : Hba1c ard 20 test Kit sd biosensor 37856.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise