Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair,Travling Setting,Dummy Hair Style,Stool Small,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4711476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHWATH VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
105055
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shiv Prasad Mohabe
Department:
School Education Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
School Education Portal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHWATH VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : R1 | 12-03-2024 17:16:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NARAYANA SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : R1 | 12-03-2024 17:24:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SS GLOBAL INCORPORATION | Make : NA Model : R1 | 12-03-2024 17:21:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : R1 | 10-03-2024 18:12:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHWATH VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair,Travling setting,dummy Hair Style,Stool Small, | 105055.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NARAYANA SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair,Travling setting,dummy Hair Style,Stool Small, | 112427.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SS GLOBAL INCORPORATION | Item Categories : Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair,Travling setting,dummy Hair Style,Stool Small, | 115142.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Styling Chair with Adjustable (Through Heavy-duty hydraulic pump) chair height | NA | R1 | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Travling setting | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| dummy Hair Style | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Stool Small | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Dustbeen | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Dummy Eye Mackup | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Mackup Brush set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Comb Set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Congling Milk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Tonner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Scrub | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Moisturiser | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Wax Cream | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Bleach Cream Oxy | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Facial Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Zambo Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Maskara | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Kajal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Liner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Lipistik | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 495.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type