Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid For Printing Supplies And Accessories 🖨️💫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hp Laserjet 12 A Printers, Epson Ink Cartridges (Black, Cyan), Epson Ink 057 Full Set, Multi Charger Cables, And Cables. 🖨️💫 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Military Grade Specifications. Keywords: Hp Laserjet 12 A, Epson Ink Cartridges, Epson Ink 057, Multi Charger Cable, Cables, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp Laserjet 12 A,Epson Ink 001 Black,Epson Ink 001 Cyan,Epson Ink 057 Full Set,Multi Charger Cable,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5073599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2024 17:52:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 10-07-2024 20:12:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KOTWAL AGENCIES | - | 30-06-2024 14:27:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 11-07-2024 14:59:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 24-06-2024 10:56:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MUNJKHAL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 30-06-2024 13:29:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 22-06-2024 20:15:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 21-06-2024 11:16:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | WELCOME AGENCIES | - | 28-06-2024 18:50:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 11-07-2024 18:37:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WELCOME AGENCIES | Item Categories : HP Laserjet 12A,Epson Ink 001 Black,Epson Ink 001 Cyan,Epson Ink 057 Full Set,Multi Charger Cable,C | 85530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUNJKHAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP Laserjet 12A,Epson Ink 001 Black,Epson Ink 001 Cyan,Epson Ink 057 Full Set,Multi Charger Cable,C | 94800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOTWAL AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP Laserjet 12A,Epson Ink 001 Black,Epson Ink 001 Cyan,Epson Ink 057 Full Set,Multi Charger Cable,C | 104050.00 | L3 |