Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tooth Bucket,Side Cutter Left Hand,Side Cutter Right Hand,Tooth Nut And Bolt,Hose Hyd Right Hand Ou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4395547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angika Enterprise | - | 05-01-2024 14:34:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUTO STORES | - | 05-01-2024 13:03:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 05-01-2024 14:39:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRASANNA COMMUNICATION | - | 05-01-2024 12:39:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRASANNA COMMUNICATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tooth Bucket,Side Cutter Left Hand,Side Cutter Right Hand,Tooth Nut and Bolt,Hose Hyd Right Hand Ou | 292400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Angika Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tooth Bucket,Side Cutter Left Hand,Side Cutter Right Hand,Tooth Nut and Bolt,Hose Hyd Right Hand Ou | 295866.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AUTO STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tooth Bucket,Side Cutter Left Hand,Side Cutter Right Hand,Tooth Nut and Bolt,Hose Hyd Right Hand Ou | 318144.00 | L3 |