Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insignia Flag,Table Cloth Zari With Fmn Sign,Office Table 6x3 Ft,Table Glass 5x3 Ft,Oil Heater,Cale
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4451049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K AND COMPANY | - | 12-01-2024 19:58:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 11-01-2024 15:39:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 11:02:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Insignia flag,Table cloth zari with fmn sign,Office table 6x3 ft,Table Glass 5x3 ft,Oil Heater,Cale | 181290.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Insignia flag,Table cloth zari with fmn sign,Office table 6x3 ft,Table Glass 5x3 ft,Oil Heater,Cale | 193750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A K AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Insignia flag,Table cloth zari with fmn sign,Office table 6x3 ft,Table Glass 5x3 ft,Oil Heater,Cale | 194355.00 | L3 |