Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
One Single Cavity Injection Mould For“ Pg To Drg. No. Sk 3411 Sht 1 & 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5297334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBJ TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : WE ARE OEM Model : ONE SINGLE CAVITY INJECTION MOULD FOR“ PG TO DRG. Title : ONE SINGLE CAVITY INJECTION MOULD FOR“ PG TO DRG. NO. SK-3411 SHT 1 & 2 | 24-08-2024 10:35:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JRG KBA DEFENCE AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : ONE SINGLE CAVITY INJECTION MOULD FOR“ PG Title : ONE SINGLE CAVITY INJECTION MOULD FOR“ PG TO DRG. NO. SK-3411 SHT 1 & 2 | 26-08-2024 15:46:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOULDTECH INNOVATIVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : ONE SINGLE CAVITY INJECTION MOULD FOR“ PG Title : ONE SINGLE CAVITY INJECTION MOULD FOR“ PG TO DRG. NO. SK-3411 SHT 1 & 2 | 26-08-2024 17:02:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBJ TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ONE SINGLE CAVITY INJECTION MOULD FOR“ PG TO DRG. NO. SK-3411 SHT 1 & 2 | 1235000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JRG KBA DEFENCE AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ONE SINGLE CAVITY INJECTION MOULD FOR“ PG TO DRG. NO. SK-3411 SHT 1 & 2 | 1911756.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOULDTECH INNOVATIVE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ONE SINGLE CAVITY INJECTION MOULD FOR“ PG TO DRG. NO. SK-3411 SHT 1 & 2 | 2356000.00 | L3 |