Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Esd Wrist Strap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998677 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PB STATCLEAN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
98000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dudekula Vannoor Vali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL STATCLEAN SYSTEMS | Make : GLOBAL STATCLEAN SYSTEMS Model : PU_GLOBALSS | 07-06-2024 16:51:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PB STATCLEAN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : p.u antistatic | 07-06-2024 11:59:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Quickstar Services | Make : NA Model : PVC Esd Wrist Strap | 05-06-2024 23:06:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SARAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PVC Esd Wrist Strap | 05-06-2024 17:06:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TESLA GLOBAL | Make : NA Model : p.u antistatic | 10-06-2024 12:22:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PB STATCLEAN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ESD wrist Strap | 83050.85 | L1 |
| 2 | TESLA GLOBAL | Item Categories : ESD wrist Strap | 88135.59 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL STATCLEAN SYSTEMS | Item Categories : ESD wrist Strap | 127118.64 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded PU Esd Wrist Strap | NA | p.u antistatic | 2000 | ₹ 98000.000 |