Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Ream A4 Century,Legal Paper,Highlighter Set,Pencil Apsara,Eraser Doms,Ball Pen,Correction Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4172521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2023 17:18:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANJALI TRADING AND SOLUTIONS | - | 10-11-2023 16:04:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 13-11-2023 21:45:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MRT STORE | - | 11-11-2023 12:48:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PROMISING TRAVEL AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 20:18:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sai Infrastructure | - | 14-11-2023 14:08:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIVAAY INDUSTRIES | - | 13-11-2023 12:35:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-11-2023 10:58:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | YUVANSHI TRADING CO | - | 10-11-2023 10:53:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJALI TRADING AND SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Ream A4 Century,Legal Paper,Highlighter Set,Pencil Apsara,Eraser Doms,Ball Pen,Correction Pen | 99318.50 | L1 |
| 2 | A K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Ream A4 Century,Legal Paper,Highlighter Set,Pencil Apsara,Eraser Doms,Ball Pen,Correction Pen | 105924.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MRT STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Ream A4 Century,Legal Paper,Highlighter Set,Pencil Apsara,Eraser Doms,Ball Pen,Correction Pen | 119457.00 | L3 |