Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Bid: Soft Annealed Aluminium Wire (Is 739) 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Soft Annealed Aluminium Wire In Two Specific Diameters: 1.5 Mm And 2 Mm, As Per Is 739 Standards. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Indian Standard (Is 739). Keywords: Soft Annealed Aluminium Wire, Procurement, Is 739, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soft Annealed Aluminium Wire, 1.5 Mm Dia (Is 739) .,Soft Annealed Aluminium Wire, 2 Mm Dia (Is 739)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4808486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : Soft Annealed Aluminium Wire, 1.5 Mm Dia (is 739) Title : Soft Annealed Aluminium Wire, 1.5 Mm Dia (is 739) | 03-04-2024 16:50:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALUMINIUM WIRE Model : ALUMINIUM WIRE Title : ALUMINIUM WIRE | 05-04-2024 10:29:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : WIRE | 02-04-2024 12:20:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JUBILANT IMPEX | Make : JUBILANT IMPEX Model : JUBILANT IMPEX 1.5 MM DIA (IS 739) Title : JUBILANT IMPEX SOFT ANNEALED ALUMINIUM WIRE 1.5 MM DIA (IS 739) | 04-04-2024 16:23:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MURTI UDYOG LIMITED | Make : MUL Model : AL200 Title : Aluminium Wire 2.00 mm | 05-04-2024 13:00:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SOFT ANNEALED ALUMINIUM WIRE Title : SOFT ANNEALED ALUMINIUM WIRE | 05-04-2024 12:51:40 | N/A | Evaluated |