Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Plate 2 Mm,Aluminium Plate 3 Mm,Aluminium Rod 10 Mm,Aluminium Rod 16 Mm,Aluminium Rod 20 Mm,Al
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3931451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sarita Nitin Mhatre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G&G Engineering | Make : GG Model : GG Title : ALUMINIUM PLATE 2MM (Q3) , ALUMINIUM PLATE 3MM (Q3) , ALUMINIUM ROD 10MM (Q3) , ALUMINIUM ROD 16MM ( | 29-10-2023 16:16:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE METAL AND ALLOYS Model : plate and sheet as per spec Title : plate and sheet as per spec | 28-10-2023 11:41:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JOLLY STEELS | Make : REPUTED BRAND Model : ALUMINIUM Title : ALUMINIUM PLATE 2 AND 3 MM | 23-10-2023 13:15:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN Model : Aluminium Plate Title : Aluminium Plate 6061 T6 as per ASTM B209/65032 as per IS 736-1986 | 30-10-2023 16:28:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | META AEROSPACE | Make : REPUTED INDIA BRAND Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY 6061 T6 SHEET Title : AL 6061 T6 SHEET | 26-10-2023 13:57:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | Make : VIRAT Model : ALUMINIUM PLATE , ROD, TUBE - 6061/ 6063 T6 Title : ALUMINIUM PLATE, ROD, TUBE - 6061/ 6063 T6 | 26-10-2023 17:11:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VISHWA CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM SHEET/PLATE/COIL OF REQUIRED GRADE AND REQUIRED SIZE AS PER ASTM B 209 IN REQUIRED TEMPER CONDITIONS Title : ALUMINIUM SHEET/PLATE/COIL AS PER ASTM B 209 | 28-10-2023 13:51:03 | N/A | Evaluated |