Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490,Notes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6027785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 539 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Navika Enterprises
Contract Value
452745
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Banarasi Dass & Sons | Make : K-ONE Model : K-ONE A4 GSM 80 GSM 2.5 kg | 16-03-2025 12:42:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAI MAA TRADING | Make : JK Paper Model : JK PAPER LTD | 13-03-2025 18:16:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JR PRINTING PRESS | Make : SATIA INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : SATIA SUPERB | 16-03-2025 17:20:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KASHI ENTERPRISES | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT SPECTRA | 16-03-2025 12:46:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MV TRADING CO. | Make : K-ONE Model : K-ONE A4 GSM 80 GSM 2.5 kg | 15-03-2025 20:10:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Navika Enterprises | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 15-03-2025 19:13:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHNO GRAPHICS | Make : JK Paper Model : JK PAPER LTD | 16-03-2025 16:26:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Navika Enterprises | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Notes | 440167.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MV TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Notes | 472309.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNO GRAPHICS | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Notes | 495700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 0.7 mm Plastic Blue Single refill ball point pen | NA | BALL PEN | 1200 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Unbranded Packet of 10 Black Lead HB General Writing Pencil | NA | NA | 58 | ₹ 2784.000 |
| HVP Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | HVP | White Envelope 9 x 4 inch Size | 26 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NA | 128 | 22 | ₹ 3960.000 |
| Pravin--Pravin Paper Products Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | Pravin--Pravin Paper Products | PRAVIN 16 x 12 KCL ENVELOPE | 4 | ₹ 2240.000 |
| NITESH Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NITESH | ENVELOPE 7 X 12 | 5 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| HANS 160 Pages Ruled White Executive Pad / Slip Pad | HANS | 33 No. | 270 | ₹ 9450.000 |
| Unbranded 40 Pages Ruled White Executive Pad / Slip Pad | NA | SCRIBLING PAD | 140 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Unbranded 50 Pages Plain White Executive Pad / Slip Pad | NA | Suriya note Book | 300 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Unbranded 200 Pages Ruled Assorted Executive Pad / Slip Pad | NA | NA | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| orpat LCD Desktop Calculator-Electronics of 12.0 Digit | orpat | OT 512 GT | 30 | ₹ 5550.000 |
| Unbranded Eraser 20 | NA | 55466 | 17 | ₹ 85.000 |
| Kores Eraz-ex 12 ml Fluid Correction Pen | Kores Eraz-ex | FLUID CORRECTION PEN | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Unbranded Set of 12 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 35 gms | NA | Glue stick | 137 | ₹ 4795.000 |
| Unbranded Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | NA | Unbranded Permanent highlighter Pen | 187 | ₹ 3366.000 |
| Unbranded 2.5 mm Green Alcohol-based ink Dry Erase Markers for White board | NA | Green | 95 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| FLORID AZURE LEAD/AZURE LAID Note sheet For official work | FLORID | FLORID NOTING SHEET | 22 | ₹ 11220.000 |
| Unbranded 50 (mm) Inner Diameter Of Packaging Tape | NA | PACKAGING TAPE | 15 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Unbranded 75 (mm) Inner Diameter Of Packaging Tape | NA | AOP99091 | 80 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Unbranded 75 (mm) Inner Diameter Of Packaging Tape | NA | AOP99091 | 110 | ₹ 6050.000 |