Tender Details

About Tender

👔 Procurement Opportunity: White Cotton Banian Material 🌿 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For High Quality White Cotton Banian Cut Pieces, Free From Impurities, Dirt, And Threads. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Ensure That Their Offerings Meet The Specified Standards For Purity And Quality. Detailed Bids, Including Production Capabilities And Quality Control Measures, Are Expected. Keywords: White Cotton Banian, Cut Pieces, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Textile Materials
Particulars Details
Title
White Cotton Banian Cut Pieces Without Impurities, Dirt And Threads
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4993249
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 22:12
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 807 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOK ENTERPRISES Make : HAL SPEC Model : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, Title : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 09-06-2024 21:30:49 MII Qualified
2 ATHIREN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, Title : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 19-06-2024 13:30:29 MII Qualified
3 Bagaria Agencies Make : Good Quality Model : WHITE COTTON BANIAN Title : WHITE OTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 10-06-2024 21:46:05 MII Qualified
4 BATTERY CENTRE Make : NA Model : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, Title : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS ( 3000 kilogram) 18-06-2024 15:01:01 MII Qualified
5 C V COMPONENTS Make : NA Model : BANIYAN CLOTH WASTE Title : BANIYAN CLOTH WASTE 05-06-2024 08:00:20 MII Qualified
6 EVITA TECHNOLOGIES Make : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES Model : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, Title : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 17-06-2024 18:25:56 MII Qualified
7 INDRA TRADERS Make : RESELLER Model : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES Title : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS AS PER YOUR SPECIFICATION 19-06-2024 16:19:21 MII Qualified
8 KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE Make : Kohinoor Model : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, Title : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 19-06-2024 12:40:29 MII MSE Qualified
9 MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE Make : MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE Model : MTW Title : BANIAN CLOTH CUT PIECES(USED) 05-06-2024 11:38:18 MII MSE Qualified
10 NEELADRI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : WHITE BANIAN CLOTH Title : WHITE BANIAN CLOTH ROLLS 06-06-2024 12:57:50 MII Qualified
11 sangaweavers Make : unbrand Model : Cotton hosiery rags Title : Cotton hosiery rags 24-06-2024 21:00:51 MII Qualified
12 SHANTI TEXTILES Make : N/A Model : N/A Title : BANIAN CLOTH WASTE 04-06-2024 20:54:41 MII Qualified
13 SRI VASAVI ENTERPRISES Make : SVEWHB Model : SVEWHB Title : SVEWHB 05-06-2024 12:51:44 MII Disqualified
14 UMA TEXTILES Make : UT Model : UT Title : Old Cotton Cloth/ Dhoti, Washed, For cleaning purpose 12-06-2024 21:53:12 MII Disqualified
15 UNITED CORP SOLUTIONS Make : MAHESH ENTERPRISES Model : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES Title : WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 07-06-2024 16:58:32 MII Qualified
16 V. LINGIAH & CO. Make : VLC BANIAN CLOTH Model : COTTON WASTE BANIYAN Title : COTTON WASTE BANIYAN 08-06-2024 15:08:21 MII Qualified
17 VEERA HOME TEX (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : COUNTRY VILLAGE Model : VHT-WCB-043-24 Title : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 04-06-2024 09:42:55 MII MSE Disqualified
18 WEST INDIA MANUFACTURING COMPANY Make : NA Model : NA Title : White banyan cotton waste in cut piece 09-06-2024 09:28:57 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHANTI TEXTILES(MII) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 267000.00 L1
2 C V COMPONENTS (MII) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 387000.00 L2
3 NEELADRI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 406350.00 L3
4 MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 413310.00 L4
5 ATHIREN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 414000.00 L5
6 ASHOK ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 432000.00 L6
7 KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 437850.00 L7
8 BATTERY CENTRE (MII) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 444000.00 L8
9 Bagaria Agencies (MII) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 480000.00 L9
10 V. LINGIAH & CO. (MII) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 504000.00 L10
11 INDRA TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 562500.00 L11
12 UNITED CORP SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 675000.00 L12
13 sangaweavers (MII) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 1047000.00 L13
14 EVITA TECHNOLOGIES (MII) Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIAN CUT PIECES WITHOUT IMPURITIES, DIRT AND THREADS 1875000.00 L14