Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Transition Duct Assembly (Pl No. 29470079) 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Transition Duct Assemblies, Part Number 29470079. 📑 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 690510 And Adhere To The Detailed Specifications And Guidelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Transition Duct Assembly, Pl No. 29470079, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Ministry/Department, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lower Spring Beam Arrangement To Icf Drg. No. Wlrrm 0 5 006, Alt G/Nil, Col I And Conforming To Icf/Md/Spec 094 Rev.00. The Firms Shall Fulfil The Requirements As Per Icf/Md/Spec 147 Rev.02. With Amendment No.1
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106256180 |
|
Reference Number |
04241008 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106586497/viewNitPdf_4842561.pdf |
| Start Date | January 22, 2025 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2025
Expired 572 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Lower spring beam arrangement to icf drg. no. wlrrm-0-5-006 / col.i, alt-g/nil and conforming to icf/md/specn. 094 rev.00. the firms shall fulfil the requirements as per icf/md/specn. 147 rev.02. with amendment no.1. material and specification as per drawing.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBogie bolster arrangement conforming to icf spec. no. icf/ md/spec. 094 and icf spec. no. icf/ md/spec. 147, rev. 2, amend- 1 icf drg no : t-0-4-654, col. i, alt : d / 4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHead stock complete as per icf drg.no.-i [head stock complete as per icf drg.no.-icf/std-1-2- 001,alt.k/5 (or latest) of col-iii.or icf drg.no. -wfac4-1-2-401,alt.m/nil.(or latest) of col-ii.manufacturer shall fulfil requirements as per icf specn.no.-icf/md/spec-147, rev.-2 with amnd. slip no.-1 of feb.-2007(or latest) . specn: icf/md/spec/147]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLower spring beam arrangement to icf drg. no. t-0-5-667, alt-k/nil, col-i and conforming to icf spec. no. icf/md/spec-094 rev.00. the firm shall fulfil the requirements as per icf spec. no. icf/md/spec-147 rev-02 with amdt. no.1. finished items shall be packed in wooden crates to avoid paint damage during transit and machined surfaces to be rust proof oil coated and covered with bio-degradable plastic sheets. the item should be coated with two coats of high performance anti corrosive epoxy coa
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of bogie bolster arrangement 16. 25 t to icf drg no wlrrm-0-4-003 alt. b/4 col-ii , conforming to icf specification icf/md/spec 147, rev-2. paint scheme shall be as per drawing
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel seamless tube as per icf spec. icf/md/spec-166 rev.04
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel seamless tube as per icf spec. icf/md/spec-166 rev.04 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLower spring beam arrangement to icf drg. no. wlrrm-0-5-006/col.i
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint black japan type-b to is:341/2016.with additional requirements of icf/md/spec- 052 lssue status :02, rev.01
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint black japan type-b to is:341/2016.with additional requirements of icf/md/spec-052 lssue status :02, rev.01
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type