Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy,Field Coil Assy,Ce Bush,Assy Comb Switch,Needle Roller Brg,Filter Element
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4223621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCY | - | 27-11-2023 16:03:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 27-11-2023 15:39:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY | - | 27-11-2023 15:46:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armature Assy,Field Coil assy,CE Bush,Assy Comb switch,Needle Roller brg,Filter Element | 46548.64 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armature Assy,Field Coil assy,CE Bush,Assy Comb switch,Needle Roller brg,Filter Element | 55886.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armature Assy,Field Coil assy,CE Bush,Assy Comb switch,Needle Roller brg,Filter Element | 64404.00 | L3 |