Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Invitation For Bids: Copper Corrosion Test Bath 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Copper Corrosion Test Bath. 🔬 📅 Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Quality Control Measures For Military Equipment. Keywords: Copper Corrosion Test Bath, Defence Procurement, Quality Control, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Copper Corrosion Test Bath
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5096731
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 26, 2024 23:43
End Date
Expired 17/07/2024

Expired 781 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIGIQUAL SYSTEMS Make : DQ DIGIQUAL Model : DQ-CCTB-01 Title : Copper Corrosion Test Bath 17-07-2024 13:09:25 MSE Qualified
2 EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EIE Model : NA Title : COPPER CORROSION TEST BATH 17-07-2024 16:27:45 MSE Qualified
3 M/S INNOVATIVE ENGINEERS Make : Dinesh scientific Model : DS-CCB-100 Title : COPPER CORROSION TEST BATH 16-07-2024 18:15:14 N/A Qualified
4 MERIDIAN SCIENTIFIC Make : Scorpio Model : MS/Cu/001 Title : Copper strip corrosion bath 07-07-2024 08:38:47 MSE Qualified