Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Mp Dome Camera Ip,2 Mp Bullet Camera Ip,16 Channel Nvr,8 Port Po E Switch,Cat 6 Cable,2 U Foldable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3888894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMPUTER INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
354666
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raj Kishore Prajapati
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER INTERNATIONAL | - | 08-09-2023 14:39:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 08-09-2023 17:11:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LUV KUSH ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 14:58:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S LIVE VIEW | - | 08-09-2023 17:00:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAHI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 17:14:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER INTERNATIONAL(MII) | Item Categories : 2 Mp Dome Camera IP,2 Mp Bullet camera IP,16 Channel NVR,8 Port PoE Switch,Cat 6 Cable,2U Foldable | 354666.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LUV KUSH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 2 Mp Dome Camera IP,2 Mp Bullet camera IP,16 Channel NVR,8 Port PoE Switch,Cat 6 Cable,2U Foldable | 363018.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAHI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 2 Mp Dome Camera IP,2 Mp Bullet camera IP,16 Channel NVR,8 Port PoE Switch,Cat 6 Cable,2U Foldable | 369800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2U Foldable Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4360.000 |
| 2 Mp Dome Camera IP | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 96750.000 |
| 6U rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14196.000 |
| 2 Mp Bullet camera IP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 64500.000 |
| 8 TB HDD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16700.000 |
| 16 Channel NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| 8 Port PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25560.000 |
| Accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Cat 6 Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 75600.000 |