Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oven,Fan,Chairs,Paper Shredder,Hand Dryer,Safe,Vertical Blind,Purifier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5321216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 13-09-2024 17:30:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAITANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2024 13:17:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI SALES | - | 10-09-2024 15:11:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M S TRADERS | - | 13-09-2024 13:20:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAXIM ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2024 14:22:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OM SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2024 13:11:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PARTH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2024 01:42:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2024 01:09:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SB GROUP | - | 12-09-2024 21:25:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Technocomp Marine Electrical and Electronic Services | - | 09-09-2024 14:39:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OVEN,FAN,CHAIRS,PAPER SHREDDER,HAND DRYER,SAFE,VERTICAL BLIND,PURIFIER | 149990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRISHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OVEN,FAN,CHAIRS,PAPER SHREDDER,HAND DRYER,SAFE,VERTICAL BLIND,PURIFIER | 167330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAXIM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OVEN,FAN,CHAIRS,PAPER SHREDDER,HAND DRYER,SAFE,VERTICAL BLIND,PURIFIER | 178600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARTH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OVEN,FAN,CHAIRS,PAPER SHREDDER,HAND DRYER,SAFE,VERTICAL BLIND,PURIFIER | 179000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Technocomp Marine Electrical and Electronic Services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OVEN,FAN,CHAIRS,PAPER SHREDDER,HAND DRYER,SAFE,VERTICAL BLIND,PURIFIER | 180319.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M S TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OVEN,FAN,CHAIRS,PAPER SHREDDER,HAND DRYER,SAFE,VERTICAL BLIND,PURIFIER | 190285.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Ambay Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OVEN,FAN,CHAIRS,PAPER SHREDDER,HAND DRYER,SAFE,VERTICAL BLIND,PURIFIER | 201950.00 | L7 |
| 8 | OM SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OVEN,FAN,CHAIRS,PAPER SHREDDER,HAND DRYER,SAFE,VERTICAL BLIND,PURIFIER | 203200.00 | L8 |
| 9 | CHAITANYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OVEN,FAN,CHAIRS,PAPER SHREDDER,HAND DRYER,SAFE,VERTICAL BLIND,PURIFIER | 262000.00 | L9 |