Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Drilling Of Perfectly Vertical Bore Hole Through The Permeable Or Imperme
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3733254 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NISHA BOREWELL
1958527
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISHA BOREWELL | 26-08-2023 15:22:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI BALAJI BORWELLS PROP VIRENDRA SINGH THAKUR | 28-08-2023 14:02:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISHA BOREWELL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Drilling of perfectly vertical bore hole through the permeable or imperme | 2019100.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Drilling of perfectly vertical bore hole through the permeable or impermeable layers of soil rock extending over the range of water bearing strata and as per tender documents quantity 510 RMT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 143075.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Manufacturing Supplying Providing and fixing insert inside the bore spirally welded ERW SAW fabricated M S pipes including procurements of plates and as per tender documents quantity 510 RMT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1236750.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Lowering of GI pipe of 150 mm with all socket joining welding and lowering in to bore holes and as per tender documents quantity 340 RMT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 557362.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Flushing of existing bore hole of with insertation of complete rod line of drilling machine Cleaing removing mud through compressed air etc Complete as directed and as per tender documents quantity 160 RMT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 21340.000 |
Custom bid for services - drilling of perfectly vertical bore hole through the permeable or imperme
Read more
Custom bid for services - drilling of perfectly vertical bore hole through the permeable or imperme
Read more
Custom bid for services - drilling of vertical bore hole through the permeable or impermeable layer
Read more
Custom bid for services - drilling of vertical bore hole through the permeable or impermeable layer
Read more
Custom bid for services - drilling of vertical bore hole through the permeable or impermeable layer
Read more
Custom bid for services - drilling of perfectly vertical bore hole for receiving 150mm casing pipe
Read more
Drilling of perfectly vertical bore well of 150mm dia at smart city block 3
Drilling of perfectly vertical bore well of 150mm dia at smart city block 3
Read morePerfectly vertical bore drilling and installation of hand pump at ward no 10 and ward no 19 vidisha
Perfectly vertical bore drilling and installation of hand pump at ward no 10 and ward no 19 vidisha
Read moreDrilling of perfectly vertical bore hole and installation hand pump and submercible motor pump with labor and material site ward no. 05 file no. 113/24x9/1
Drilling of perfectly vertical bore hole and installation hand pump and submercible motor pump with labor and material site ward no. 05 file no. 113/24x9/1
Read moreDrilling of perfectly vertical borewell of 150mm dia at ganjbazar ward no 12 khandwa.
Drilling of perfectly vertical borewell of 150mm dia at ganjbazar ward no 12 khandwa.
Read moreof your Industry type