Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wire Net 765 50 Cd941
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5169729
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 14:55
End Date
Expired 27/07/2024

Expired 769 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HYDERABAD LEATHER WORKS Make : PRODUCT Model : PRODUCT Title : PRODUCT 27-07-2024 09:00:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S APT ENGINEERING WORKS Make : APT Model : WIRE NET 765-50-CD941 Title : WIRE NET 765-50-CD941 26-07-2024 22:03:27 MII MSE Qualified
3 PRECISION INDUSTRIES Make : PI Model : Item or product or component as per drawing or as per sample or as per specification Title : Item or product or component as per drawing or as per sample or as per specification 27-07-2024 09:25:18 N/A Disqualified
4 SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : sharada engineering enterprises Model : 20*1.01.019 Title : WASHER 26-07-2024 11:44:01 MII MSE Qualified
5 TEKSONS INDUSTRIES Make : TEKSONS Model : PRODUCT Title : PRODUCT 27-07-2024 09:18:27 MSE Disqualified
6 UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS Make : UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS Model : WIRE NET 765-50-CD941 Title : WIRE NET 765-50-CD941 21-07-2024 11:23:32 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : WIRE NET 765-50-CD941 49140.00 L1
2 M/S APT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WIRE NET 765-50-CD941 65116.07 L2
3 SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WIRE NET 765-50-CD941 97500.00 L3
4 HYDERABAD LEATHER WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : WIRE NET 765-50-CD941 104255.36 L4