Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Power Factor Correction Panel 250 Kvar,Automatic Power Factor Correction Panel 350 Kvar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5881423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2025 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2025
Expired 560 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Automation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreRectification of 350 kvar power factor correction panel (apfc) at barjora ssh, bankura.
Rectification of 350 kvar power factor correction panel (apfc) at barjora&#x0d ssh, bankura.
Read moreFabrication,supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 200 kvar apfc panel (automatic power factor correction etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication,supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 200 kvar apfc panel (automatic power factor correction etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreController based automatic power factor correction (apfc) panel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreController based automatic power factor correction (apfc) panel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreController based automatic power factor correction (apfc) panel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSitc of new 250 kvar automatic power factor correction (apfc) panel for transformer no. 02 of substation premises attached to medicine department and wards.
Sitc of new 250 kvar automatic power factor correction (apfc) panel for transformer no. 02 of substation premises attached to medicine department and wards.
Read moreof your Industry type