Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Notice: Essential Materials For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Range Of Essential Materials For Defence Purposes. 🛠️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Procurement List Includes: Target Tin Sheet Target Paper Services For Target Repair Bamboos Sand Bags Flags Target Paper (Additional) Nails 4 Nails 3 Nails (Various Sizes) 🔍 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Materials, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Target Tin Sheet, Target Paper, Bamboos, Sand Bags, Flags, Nails, Target Repair Services
Particulars Details
Title
Target Tin Sheet,Target Paper,Target Repair,Bamboos,Sand Bag,Flag,Target Paper,Nails 4,Nails 3,Nail
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4957664
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 18, 2024 17:01
End Date
Expired 08/06/2024

Expired 820 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARHAN ENTERPRISES - 05-06-2024 20:01:29 N/A Disqualified
2 HANNAN AND BROTHERS - 06-06-2024 19:46:32 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S TANVEER ENTERPRISES - 03-06-2024 13:46:23 MSE Qualified
4 M/S.TANVEER AHMAD PEERZADA - 04-06-2024 20:42:36 MSE Qualified
5 PALAK ENTERPRISES - 07-06-2024 08:43:29 MSE Disqualified
6 TAWFEEQ ENTERPRISES - 07-06-2024 21:08:48 MSE Qualified
7 TAYAL SONS - 02-06-2024 21:15:28 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TAWFEEQ ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet,Target Paper,Target Repair,Bamboos,Sand Bag,Flag,Target Paper,Nails 4,Nails 3,Nail 77622.00 L1
2 M/S TANVEER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet,Target Paper,Target Repair,Bamboos,Sand Bag,Flag,Target Paper,Nails 4,Nails 3,Nail 79383.00 L2
3 M/S.TANVEER AHMAD PEERZADA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet,Target Paper,Target Repair,Bamboos,Sand Bag,Flag,Target Paper,Nails 4,Nails 3,Nail 81144.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise