Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.Insert Th 16 Er14 Un,2.Insert Th 16 Er12 Un,3.Insert Th 16 Ir8 Un,4.Insert Th 16 Er3.0 Iso,5.Insert Th 16
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3817153 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JANE TOOLS AND ACCESSORIESUDAY TECH ENGINEERINGNAMOH TOOLINGS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 18:19:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JANE TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES | - | 19-08-2023 09:46:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 18:17:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | - | 22-08-2023 12:57:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PROGEON SOLUTIONS | - | 19-08-2023 11:05:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 14:39:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | UDAY TECH ENGINEERING | - | 19-08-2023 15:25:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | WELDBASE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 22-08-2023 10:31:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.INSERT TH 22VERN60-4VERN60-TH4.8 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 29120.000 |
| 6.INSERT TH 22ER4.0ISO | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 47920.000 |
| 10.INSERT TH 27U ER-L 3.5 TW -5UER3.5 TW | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 348500.000 |
| 12.INSERT TH 16ER8UN | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 27360.000 |
| 8.INSERT TH 27U ER-L 4 TW -5UR4 TW | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 224580.000 |
| 9.INSERT TH 27U ER-L 3 TW -5UER3 TW | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 333300.000 |
| 14.INSERT TH 16IR3.0ISO | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 24750.000 |
| 2.INSERT TH 16ER12UN | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 13060.000 |
| 3.INSERT TH 16IR8UN | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16325.000 |
| 1.INSERT TH 16ER14UN | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16275.000 |
| 11.INSERT TH 16ER16UN | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| 5.INSERT TH 16IR2.5ISO | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16325.000 |
| 4.INSERT TH 16ER3.0ISO | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16325.000 |
| 11.INSERT TH 16ER16UN | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| 14.INSERT TH 16IR3.0ISO | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 24750.000 |
| 2.INSERT TH 16ER12UN | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 13060.000 |
| 13.INSERT TH 16IR16UN | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14700.000 |
| 4.INSERT TH 16ER3.0ISO | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16325.000 |
| 7.INSERT TH 22VERN60-4VERN60-TH4.8 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 29120.000 |
| 5.INSERT TH 16IR2.5ISO | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16325.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read more1.insert th 16er14un,2.insert th 16er12un,3.insert th 16ir8un,4.insert th 16er3.0iso,5.insert th 16
Read more
Item no. 1- boring bar dia 16 mm,item no. 2- insert,item no. 3- insert,item no. 4- lever,item no. 5
Read more
1 st kit,2 nd kit,3 rd kit,4 th kit,5 th kit,6 th kit,7 th kit,8 th kit,9 th kit,10 th kit,11 th ar
Read more
of your Industry type