Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Gaskets For 25mm Nb Pipes 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Gaskets For 25mm Nominal Bore (Nb) Pipes As Per The Specifications Outlined In Rdso Drawing No. Wd 83062 S 07, Alternate 6, Item No. 1. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 12:30 Pm Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Requirements. Submissions Must Adhere To The Specified Technical And Financial Criteria To Be Considered. Keywords: Procurement, Gasket, 25mm Nb Pipe, Rdso Drawing, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Jabalpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Gasket For 25mm Nb Pipe As Per Rdso Drawing No. Wd 83062 S 07, Alt. 6, Item No. 1.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106340830 |
|
Reference Number |
30242019 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106340830/viewNitPdf_4571780.pdf |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreGasket for 25mm nb pipe as per rdso drawing no. wd-83062-s-07, alt.-6, item no.-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of gasket for 25mm nb pipe as per rdso drawing no. wd-83062-s-07, alt.-6, item no.-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGasket for 32 mm nb pipe to rdso s drg. no. wd-83062-s-07, item no-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGasket for 32 mm nb pipe to rdso s drg. no. wd-83062-s-07, item no-1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of (1) gasket for flange welded joint (pipe to equipment) for 20 mm nb pipe to drawing no. rdso/wd-83062-s-7, alt.-6, item -1 = 28 nos. (2) gasket for 20 mm nb pipe (special) to drawing no. rdso/wd-83062-s-7, alt.-6, item -1 = 02 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of (1) gasket for flange welded joint (pipe to equipment) for 20 mm nb pipe to drawing no. rdso/wd-83062-s-7, alt.-6, item -1 = 28 nos. (2) gasket for 20 mm nb pipe (special) to drawing no. rdso/wd-83062-s-7, alt.-6, item -1 = 02 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGasket for 32 mm nb pipe to rdso s drg. no. wd-83062-s-07, item no-1, alt no-5 (five). mat spec. - as per drg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGasket for pipe joint of 20mm nb. to rds [gasket for pipe joint of 20mm nb. to rdso drg. no. wd- 83062-s-07 alt.5 or latest. rubber specn. as per 04-abr-2002 with revision - 01 of november - 2017 or latest. as per drg.no. rdso drg. no. wd- 83062-s-07 alt.2 item-1 or lates]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type