Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Usb Extension Cable 2 Point 0 10 Mtr,High Speed Data Tfr Cable A And B Male For People Line I Cam Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3591179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE SOLUTIONS | - | 29-06-2023 13:04:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMAZON CORPORATE | - | 26-06-2023 11:56:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CYBER TECH | - | 24-06-2023 14:20:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Greater Offcom | - | 26-06-2023 12:44:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Jusnet Technologies | - | 22-06-2023 18:10:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S ASK ME SOLUTION | - | 21-06-2023 15:46:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S S.S.TELECOM.IMPEX | - | 29-06-2023 10:47:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S WESTERN AGENCIES | - | 24-06-2023 14:39:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MEERAN ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 09:13:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | NOBLE KING | - | 24-06-2023 14:30:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PARAMOUNT SUPPLIERS | - | 26-06-2023 11:47:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PAUL COMPUTER | - | 21-06-2023 01:25:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYBER TECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : USB Extension Cable 2 point 0 10 Mtr,High Speed data tfr cable A and B male for people line iCam Ca | 94260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAUL COMPUTER (MII) | Item Categories : USB Extension Cable 2 point 0 10 Mtr,High Speed data tfr cable A and B male for people line iCam Ca | 95050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NOBLE KING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : USB Extension Cable 2 point 0 10 Mtr,High Speed data tfr cable A and B male for people line iCam Ca | 100200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MEERAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : USB Extension Cable 2 point 0 10 Mtr,High Speed data tfr cable A and B male for people line iCam Ca | 101440.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S WESTERN AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : USB Extension Cable 2 point 0 10 Mtr,High Speed data tfr cable A and B male for people line iCam Ca | 102700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Jusnet Technologies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : USB Extension Cable 2 point 0 10 Mtr,High Speed data tfr cable A and B male for people line iCam Ca | 105650.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S ASK ME SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : USB Extension Cable 2 point 0 10 Mtr,High Speed data tfr cable A and B male for people line iCam Ca | 116215.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Greater Offcom (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : USB Extension Cable 2 point 0 10 Mtr,High Speed data tfr cable A and B male for people line iCam Ca | 121497.50 | L8 |