Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Procurement Alert: Open Path Hydrocarbon Gas Detectors 🚫 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Open Path Hydrocarbon Gas Detectors, Including Necessary Accessories. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Safety And Performance Standards. Keywords: Open Path Hydrocarbon Gas Detectors, Gas Detection Equipment, Procurement, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Open Path Hydrocarbon Gas Detector Along With Accessories
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4919200
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 22:30
End Date
Expired 04/06/2024

Expired 821 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ESP SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2507500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Biswaranjan Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Research & Development Centre (materials Department)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S SOLUTIONS Make : Honeywell Model : Honeywell Excel Open Path Infrared Gas Detector Title : Honeywell OPGD 04-06-2024 14:53:52 N/A Disqualified
2 Anacon Process Control Make : Dettronics Model : LS2000 Title : Open Path Detector 04-06-2024 14:24:58 N/A Disqualified
3 ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIC Model : IR700 or equivalent Title : GAS DETECTION SYSTEM 04-06-2024 14:40:50 MSE Disqualified
4 Applied Techno systems Make : Applied Techno systems Model : ATS109TD Title : OPEN PATH HYDROCARBON GAS DETECTOR 04-06-2024 12:46:55 MSE Disqualified
5 DETECTION INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GIR3000 Model : GIR3000 Title : Hydrocarbon gas detector 01-06-2024 09:01:56 N/A Disqualified
6 EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Emerson Model : 935 Title : Open Path Gas Detector 04-06-2024 14:02:00 N/A Disqualified
7 ESP SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ESP Safety Pvt Ltd Model : TAGES-2207955 Title : TAGES Gas Detector 04-06-2024 11:53:48 MSE Qualified
8 LAMBDA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP Make : DRAEGER Model : PULSAR 7000 WITH ACCESSORIES Title : OPEN PATH GAS DETECTOR WITH ACCESSORIES 04-06-2024 13:49:38 N/A Qualified
9 MSA INSTRUMENTS Make : Honeywell Model : Searchline Excel Plus with XNX Title : OPEN PATH HYDROCARBON GAS DETECTOR ALONG WITH ACCESSORIES 04-06-2024 13:33:04 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ESP SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF OPEN PATH HYDROCARBON GAS DETECTOR ALONG WITH ACCESSORIES 2507500.00 L1
2 LAMBDA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP Item Categories : SUPPLY OF OPEN PATH HYDROCARBON GAS DETECTOR ALONG WITH ACCESSORIES 3327665.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TAGES Gas Detector ESP Safety Pvt Ltd TAGES-2207955 5 ₹ 2507500.000