Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Salt For Quenching Of High Speed Steel Tools Operating Temperature Range: 540 700 Degree C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3789535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK INDUSTRY | Make : ASHOK INDUSTRY MUMBAI Model : ASHTREAT-540 Title : ASHTREAT-540 | 25-08-2023 09:36:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BODYHARDCHEM | Make : Bodyhardchem Model : PST 495 Title : Quenching salt 540 - 700 | 20-08-2023 15:20:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Corrogard Chemicals | Make : CORROGARD CHEMICALS Model : QS 540 Title : QS 540 | 25-08-2023 14:50:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DELUXE METAL PROCESSING CHEMICALS PVT LTD | Make : Meproche Model : Meproche MQ 540 Title : Meproche MQ 540 | 24-08-2023 13:17:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FRANK ALKANES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FRANK 495 Model : FRANK 495 Title : SALT FOR QUENCHING OF HIGH SPEED STEEL TOOLS | 23-08-2023 17:02:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS | Make : Quenching Salt Model : Marqueching Salt Title : Quenching Salt | 26-08-2023 01:14:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SALTS AND CHEMICALS PVT LTD | Make : HARD TEMP 540 Model : SALT FOR QUENCHING OF HIGH SPEED STEEL TOOLS OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: 540 - 700 DEGREE C Title : HARD TEMP 540 | 18-08-2023 14:41:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRANK ALKANES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SALT FOR QUENCHING OF HIGH SPEED STEEL TOOLS OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: 540-700 DEGREE C | 113280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DELUXE METAL PROCESSING CHEMICALS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SALT FOR QUENCHING OF HIGH SPEED STEEL TOOLS OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: 540-700 DEGREE C | 141600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BODYHARDCHEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SALT FOR QUENCHING OF HIGH SPEED STEEL TOOLS OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: 540-700 DEGREE C | 143380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SALTS AND CHEMICALS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SALT FOR QUENCHING OF HIGH SPEED STEEL TOOLS OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: 540-700 DEGREE C | 165200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Corrogard Chemicals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SALT FOR QUENCHING OF HIGH SPEED STEEL TOOLS OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: 540-700 DEGREE C | 198000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS | Item Categories : SALT FOR QUENCHING OF HIGH SPEED STEEL TOOLS OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: 540-700 DEGREE C | 229320.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ASHOK INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SALT FOR QUENCHING OF HIGH SPEED STEEL TOOLS OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: 540-700 DEGREE C | 243080.00 | L7 |
Salt for hardening of high speed steel tools operating temperature range: 950 -1350 degree c
Read more
Salt for hardening of high speed steel tools operating temperature range: 950 -1350 degree c
Read more
Salt for hardening of high speed steel tools operating temperature range: 950 -1350 degree c
Read more
Salt for hardening of low and medium alloy steels operating temperature range: 650-950 degree c
Read more
Barium chloride based quenching salt (in 25 kg bag) melting point -540 deg centigrade working range
Read more
Oil temperature indicator range 0-150 degree c for transformer,winding temperature indicator range
Read more
Oil temperature indicator range 0-150 degree c for transformer,winding temperature indicator range
Read more
Temperature sensor ntc 10 kilo ohms at 25 degree c,power rating 0.5 watt at 25 degree c, operating range -40 degree c to 140 degree c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTemperature sensor ntc 10 kilo ohms at 25 degree c,power rating 0.5 watt at 25 degree c, operating range -40 degree c to 140 degree c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type