Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vhf Repeater For Walkie Talkie
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4039963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES
357540
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airtel Communication | Make : Kenwood Model : NXR 1700 Title : Kenwood make DMR repeater NXR 1700 | 07-10-2023 16:12:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIGIFREQ SYSTEMS LLP | Make : SPECTRA ENGINEERING Model : SPECTRA MX950 Title : SPECTRA MX950 | 20-10-2023 16:35:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIGITAL IT INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HYTERA Model : HR1068 Title : DMR Repeater HR1068 | 31-10-2023 13:29:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : MOTOROLA Model : SLR 5300 Title : MOTOTRBO™ SLR 5300 REPEATER | 27-10-2023 13:55:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOTOROLA Model : MOTOROLA VHF REPEATER SLR-5300 Title : MOTOROLA VHF REPEATER SLR-5300 | 25-10-2023 13:23:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | R D WIRELESS SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RD Wireless Solutions India Pvt Ltd Model : RD 8900 Title : Repeater | 28-10-2023 16:38:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SEAMLESS COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : slr 5300 Model : SLR 5300 Title : Digital repeater | 30-10-2023 07:21:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Motorola Model : SLR5300 Title : Repeater SLR 5300 | 25-10-2023 12:14:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VHF Repeater for Walkie Talkie | 383502.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEAMLESS COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VHF Repeater for Walkie Talkie | 389466.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VHF Repeater for Walkie Talkie | 400630.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VHF Repeater for Walkie Talkie | 826000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for VHF Repeater for Walkie Talkie | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 59590.000 |
| MOTOTRBO™ SLR 5300 REPEATER | MOTOROLA | SLR 5300 | 1 | ₹ 297950.000 |
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read morePre-requisites for contractors
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: pre-requisites for contractors
Read moreof your Industry type