Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
N/N Belting With Fr Grade Cover; 1200 Mm X 1000 Kn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4686372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARB CONVEYORS LIMITED
Contract Value
1570000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vipin Kumar Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCORD PREMIER CONVEYORS & CO | Make : ACCORD PREMIER CONVEYORS AND CO Model : APC Title : CONVEYOR BELT | 12-03-2024 14:05:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANIL RUBBER MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : "ARM" Model : 1200 MM WIDE X NN-1000/4HD X 6/3, GRADE - FR (NCL) Title : 1200 MM WIDE X NN-1000/4HD X 6/3, GRADE - FR (NCL) | 23-03-2024 15:12:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARB CONVEYORS LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : ARB PLUS Title : 1200 MM FR Grade | 23-03-2024 15:26:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NRC Model : 1200mm x 1000/4 x 6/3 x FR x CE. Title : Conveyor Belt. 1200mm x 1000/4 x 6/3 x FR x CE. | 24-03-2024 13:16:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NEELKANTH RUBBER MILLS | Make : NEELKANTH Model : NCL 1200 FR Title : CONVEYOR BELT | 23-03-2024 17:56:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OXFORD RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OXFORD RUBBERS PVT LTD Model : 1200mm x 4ply x 10004 HD N66 x 6/3 Grade FR Title : 1200mm x 4ply x 10004 HD N66 x 6/3 Grade FR | 23-03-2024 17:27:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200 MM FR Grade | OEM | ARB PLUS | 500 | ₹ 1570000.000 |