Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football,Football Net,Goal Keeper Gloves,Chess Boaad Set,Carrom Board Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department, Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579534 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPORTS EMPORIUM
Contract Value
460296
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhagya Laxmi Biswal
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department, Odisha
Organisation:
Panchyat Samiti Garadpur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND SPORTS | - | 13-02-2024 22:53:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bharat enterprises | - | 14-02-2024 12:04:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHUPAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 13:30:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GUIDER INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 13:47:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KinderSports LLP | - | 14-02-2024 12:03:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 13-02-2024 14:05:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S AIM ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 17:06:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 09-02-2024 16:22:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RIAAN CONSULTANCY | - | 14-02-2024 11:57:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sports and fitness | - | 12-02-2024 17:13:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 10-02-2024 17:26:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPORTS EMPORIUM(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOOTBALL,FOOTBALL NET,GOAL KEEPER GLOVES,CHESS BOAAD SET,CARROM BOARD SET | 460296.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHUPAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOOTBALL,FOOTBALL NET,GOAL KEEPER GLOVES,CHESS BOAAD SET,CARROM BOARD SET | 468360.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOOTBALL | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 66744.000 |
| FOOTBALL NET | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 159840.000 |
| GOAL KEEPER GLOVES | NA | BOQ Item | 144 | ₹ 69408.000 |
| CHESS BOAAD SET | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 40320.000 |
| CARROM BOARD SET | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 123984.000 |