Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Paint Asian,Blue Paint Asian,Red Paint Asian,Golden Paint Asian,Black Paint Asian,Terracotta,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3999848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 02:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J J FINANCIAL CONSULTENCY | - | 03-10-2023 20:23:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Jomy Mathew | - | 03-10-2023 18:33:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S P ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2023 14:29:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHYADRI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2023 14:49:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPREME SALES | - | 03-10-2023 20:33:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jomy Mathew(MII) | Item Categories : White Paint Asian,Blue Paint Asian,Red Paint Asian,Golden paint Asian,Black Paint Asian,Terracotta, | 64750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J J FINANCIAL CONSULTENCY (MII) | Item Categories : White Paint Asian,Blue Paint Asian,Red Paint Asian,Golden paint Asian,Black Paint Asian,Terracotta, | 77150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S P ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Paint Asian,Blue Paint Asian,Red Paint Asian,Golden paint Asian,Black Paint Asian,Terracotta, | 78820.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUPREME SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Paint Asian,Blue Paint Asian,Red Paint Asian,Golden paint Asian,Black Paint Asian,Terracotta, | 123524.00 | L4 |