Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Dal Chini 100 Gm,Jeera,Garam Masala 200 Gm,Idli Masala 100 Gm,Paneer Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gajraj associates | - | 06-02-2024 22:17:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 13:57:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM | - | 01-02-2024 20:51:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 10:15:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 13:58:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 17:53:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | opaal enterprises | - | 06-02-2024 22:26:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 08-02-2024 09:19:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SADA RAM GOVIND RAM AGARWAL | - | 08-02-2024 13:18:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | shree nath traders | - | 06-02-2024 22:09:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS | - | 06-02-2024 15:59:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shree nath traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Dal Chini 100 gm,Jeera,Garam Masala 200 gm,Idli Masala 100 gm,Paneer Ma | 198344.00 | L1 |
| 2 | gajraj associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Dal Chini 100 gm,Jeera,Garam Masala 200 gm,Idli Masala 100 gm,Paneer Ma | 214615.00 | L2 |
| 3 | opaal enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dhaniya Powder,Haldi Powder,Dal Chini 100 gm,Jeera,Garam Masala 200 gm,Idli Masala 100 gm,Paneer Ma | 229441.00 | L3 |