Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Protection Of Tower No. 515, 132 Kv Sarna Pathankot Line 🔧 The Department Of Power, State Govt. And Ut, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Protection Of Tower No. 515 On The 132 Kv Sarna Pathankot Line. 🚧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 947 Emd: Inr 16100 Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Undertake This Critical Infrastructure Project. Keywords: Tower Protection, 132 Kv Sarna Pathankot Line, Department Of Power, State Govt. And Ut, Bid, Electrical Infrastructure, Tender, Engineering Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
The Protection Of Tower No. 515 Of 132 Kv Sarna Pathankot Line
|
| Description |
The Protection Of Tower No. 515 Of 132 Kv Sarna Pathankot Line
|
| Organisation | Department of Power | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_POWER_120638_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ET-106/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 947 |
| EMD | 16100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sarna |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=246402 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreConstruction of anicut and protection wall across local nala in madraki hobli sy no 487/5 in shahapur taluka yadgir district under 4702-apb for the year 2025-26.
Construction of anicut and protection wall across local nala in madraki hobli sy no 487/5 in shahapur taluka yadgir district under 4702-apb for the year 2025-26.
Read moreProtection work of 220 kv d/c sarna-dasuya transmission line towers from soil erosion due to mining near the tower no 39, 134, 136, 400 kv s/c chamera-kishenpur transmission line tower no. 161 and 132 kv sewa-ii - hiranagar transmission line tower no. 110 under sarna group.
Protection work of 220 kv d/c sarna-dasuya transmission line towers from soil erosion due to mining near the tower no 39, 134, 136, 400 kv s/c chamera-kishenpur transmission line tower no. 161 and 132 kv sewa-ii - hiranagar transmission line tower no. 110 under sarna group.
Read moreShifting of tower no.388 of 132 kv kangra pathankot mamoon double circuit line
Shifting of tower no.388 of 132 kv kangra pathankot mamoon double circuit line
Read moreRcc retaining wall for protection of tower no.311, stone masonary retaining wall for protection of tower no. 321,330 and 331 and pcc flooring of the tower no. 310 of 132 kv kangra pathankot line
Rcc retaining wall for protection of tower no.311, stone masonary retaining wall for protection of tower no. 321,330 and 331 and pcc flooring of the tower no. 310 of 132 kv kangra pathankot line.
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv bay for separation of 132 kv main bus bar and shifting of 132 kv rampura sarna line at 132 kv gss sarnadoongar.
Construction of 132 kv bay for separation of 132 kv main bus bar and shifting of 132 kv rampura sarna line at 132 kv gss sarnadoongar.
Read moreStone masonry retaining wall for the protection of tower no. 311 of 132kv kangra-pathankot line
Stone masonry retaining wall for the protection of tower no. 311 of 132kv kangra-pathankot line
Read moreRepairing and construction of protection wall at tower location no. 226 of 132 kv srinagar simli line
Repairing and construction of protection wall at tower location no. 226 of 132 kv srinagar simli line
Read moreRepairing and construction of protection wall at tower location no. 110 of 132 kv srinagar - simli line
Repairing and construction of protection wall at tower&#x0d location no. 110 of 132 kv srinagar - simli line
Read moreLaying of tower foundations erection of tower stringing and sagging of one number tower (t.n. 388) of 132 kv kangra-pathankot-mamoon dc line
Laying of tower foundations erection of tower stringing and sagging of one number tower (t.n. 388) of 132 kv kangra-pathankot-mamoon dc line
Read moreof your Industry type