Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Plate Check Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3987193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PAREKH ENGINEERING COMPANY
92070
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA ENGINEERING | Make : AQUA ENGINEERING Model : DPCV150WF Title : Dual Plate Check Valve | 10-10-2023 16:01:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAIR CONTROLS | Make : Cair Model : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE Title : DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE 300MM | 10-10-2023 15:43:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAIR INDIA | Make : CAIR Model : DCV Title : 300MM WAFER TYPE DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE | 22-09-2023 11:27:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-DPCV-CF8-150#-18" Title : CHECK VALVE | 11-10-2023 16:16:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FLOW MARSHAL VALVES | Make : FMV Model : Dual Plate Check Valve Title : Dual Plate Check Valve | 23-09-2023 17:34:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GAMA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GEW Model : GEW/DPCV/NRV Title : Dual Plate wafer type check valve | 11-10-2023 16:19:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : WCB WAFER TYPE DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE 150# SIZE 12 Title : WCB WAFER TYPE DUAL PLATE CHECK VALVE 150# SIZE 12 | 10-10-2023 18:12:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : pipingzone Model : CHECK VALVE Title : check valve | 11-10-2023 08:24:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Micon Model : MV - 41 Title : CHECK VALVES 12" 150# | 11-10-2023 15:40:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PAREKH ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : LP Model : Dual Plate Check Valve Title : Dual Plate Check Valve | 11-10-2023 10:38:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAREKH ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : Dual Plate Check Valve | 92070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAMA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual Plate Check Valve | 107250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AQUA ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual Plate Check Valve | 107616.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dual Plate Check Valve | 127500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CAIR INDIA | Item Categories : Dual Plate Check Valve | 135471.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual Plate Check Valve | 194700.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Plate Check Valve | LP | Dual Plate Check Valve | 3 | ₹ 92070.000 |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreSupplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreDual plate check valve size-50mm,dual plate check valve size-150mm,dual plate check valve size-250m
Read more
Dual plate check valve size-50mm,dual plate check valve size-150mm,dual plate check valve size-250m
Read more
Dual plate check valve, 450mm nb, cs,dual plate check valve, 350mm nb, cs,dual plate check valve, 3
Read more
of your Industry type