Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🪑 Calling Suppliers For Revolving Chair (Ortho) 🛋️ The Hospitality And Protocol Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers To Provide A High Quality Revolving Chair (Ortho). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Needs. Keywords: Revolving Chair, Ortho, Hospitality And Protocol Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Government Procurement, Office Furniture| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (Ortho)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4904227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P.A ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
50400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nishant Dev
Department:
Hospitality And Protocol Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE Model : Revolving Chair (Ortho) Title : Revolving Chair (Ortho) | 22-05-2024 10:21:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANNU FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : Revolving Chair (Ortho) Model : Revolving Chair (Ortho) Title : Revolving Chair (Ortho) | 22-05-2024 10:13:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GREENSCAPE | Make : GREENSCAPE Model : GS 2717 Title : REVOLVING CHAIR ORTHO | 17-05-2024 11:27:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SWIFT INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING | Make : Z.A. INDUSTRIES Model : Revolving Chair (Ortho) Title : Revolving Chair (Ortho) | 21-05-2024 10:58:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | P.A ENTERPRISES | Make : P.A ENTERPRISES Model : Revolving Chair (Ortho) Title : Revolving Chair (Ortho) | 22-05-2024 10:08:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.A ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (Ortho) | 50400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANNU FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (Ortho) | 53000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (Ortho) | 55580.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolving Chair (Ortho) | P.A ENTERPRISES | Revolving Chair (Ortho) | 2 | ₹ 50400.000 |