Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Load Bushing, Part No 6027628,Front Idler, Part No 6027601,Shaft Front Idler, Part No 602626
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4063834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Rajesh Engineering & castings
Contract Value
6285300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHARAN ENTERPRISES | Make : SE Model : SE Title : SHAFT M | 20-10-2023 02:00:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 2 | Rajesh Engineering & castings | Make : NA Model : Shovel-M182 Title : RollerLoad with Bushing-6027628 | 23-10-2023 16:08:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 3 | VENKAT KRISHNA INDUSTRIAL ACCESSORIES | Make : VKIA MAKE Model : MARION 182M SHOVEL Title : ROLLER LOAD BUSHING | 19-10-2023 12:11:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RollerLoad with Bushing-6027628 | NA | Shovel-M182 | 16 | ₹ 4592000.000 |
| Front Idler with Bushing-6027601 | NA | Shovel-M182 | 2 | ₹ 1693300.000 |