Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Paint,Red Paint,White Paint,Green Paint Og,Engineer Blue,Engineer Maroon,Sky Blue,Green,Yello
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3990062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE | - | 25-09-2023 18:44:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Deepak paints industries | - | 25-09-2023 18:15:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 30-09-2023 17:59:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA PIPE SUPPLIER | - | 28-09-2023 17:04:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MARUDHAR PAINTS & POLYMERS | - | 27-09-2023 12:41:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY | - | 30-09-2023 13:14:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R.K.TRADERS | - | 25-09-2023 18:50:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAMESH TRADERS | - | 26-09-2023 18:24:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TOMPTON VET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-10-2023 18:23:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Paint,Red Paint,White Paint,Green Paint OG,Engineer Blue,Engineer Maroon,Sky blue,Green,Yello | 98250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K.TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Paint,Red Paint,White Paint,Green Paint OG,Engineer Blue,Engineer Maroon,Sky blue,Green,Yello | 100250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Paint,Red Paint,White Paint,Green Paint OG,Engineer Blue,Engineer Maroon,Sky blue,Green,Yello | 103730.00 | L3 |