Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Taxiway Edge Elevated Type Light,150 Watt Halogen Lamp,200 Watt Halogen Lamp,105 Watt Halogen L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480972 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI K.D.INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
1608650
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Muralikrishna Manem
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 15:07:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAFNA ELECTRIC CORPORATION | - | 01-02-2024 17:42:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK ELECTRICALS | - | 31-01-2024 11:45:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ELECTROMACH SALES AGENCIES | - | 03-02-2024 08:09:21 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | REWINDER TECHNO ELECTRICALS | - | 03-02-2024 09:59:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI K.D.INDUSTRIES | - | 03-02-2024 16:52:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI K.D.INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LED Taxiway Edge Elevated type light,150 Watt Halogen lamp,200 Watt Halogen lamp,105 watt Halogen l | 1363262.71 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ELECTROMACH SALES AGENCIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LED Taxiway Edge Elevated type light,150 Watt Halogen lamp,200 Watt Halogen lamp,105 watt Halogen l | 1437610.17 | L2 |
| 3 | BAFNA ELECTRIC CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : LED Taxiway Edge Elevated type light,150 Watt Halogen lamp,200 Watt Halogen lamp,105 watt Halogen l | 1515932.20 | L3 |
| 4 | DEEPAK ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED Taxiway Edge Elevated type light,150 Watt Halogen lamp,200 Watt Halogen lamp,105 watt Halogen l | 1576512.60 | L4 |
| 5 | AMA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LED Taxiway Edge Elevated type light,150 Watt Halogen lamp,200 Watt Halogen lamp,105 watt Halogen l | 1583540.00 | L5 |
| 6 | REWINDER TECHNO ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : LED Taxiway Edge Elevated type light,150 Watt Halogen lamp,200 Watt Halogen lamp,105 watt Halogen l | 1826271.18 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED Taxiway Edge Elevated type light | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| 150 Watt Halogen lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| 200 Watt Halogen lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| 105 watt Halogen lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 102400.000 |
| Lamp Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 67500.000 |
| 360 degree Outer Clear Lens | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 162500.000 |
| 360 degree Inner Clear lense | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 137500.000 |
| 180 degree curve Red filters | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| 180 degree curve yellow filters | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 82500.000 |
| 200 Watt, 20A Primary current 6.6A Secondary current isolating transformers | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| 15 Watt 6.6A Primary current 6.6A Secondary currentisolating transformers | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 97500.000 |
| 200 Watt 6.6A Primary current 6.6A Secondary current isolating transformers | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| neoprene rubber gasket | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| LED sign board driver | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 106250.000 |
| 2X2.5sq.mm 2 pin secondary lead 5 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 72500.000 |
| 2X2.5sq.mm 2 pin secondary lead 0.6 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 37500.000 |