Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calculator Big,T All Pin,Curtain,Table Cover,Gum,Four Folder File,Cartidge,Printer Cartidge,Wireles
Description
Organisation Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4391230
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 24, 2023 18:59
End Date
Expired 03/01/2024

Expired 977 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ASHOK TRADERS

Contract Value

763470

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar
Department: Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOK TRADERS - 01-01-2024 20:46:21 N/A Qualified
2 M/S MAHA DEV - 01-01-2024 17:38:56 N/A Qualified
3 M/S RUDRA SUPPLY COMPANY - 01-01-2024 16:59:28 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHOK TRADERS Item Categories : calculator big,T ALL PIN,CURTAIN,TABLE COVER,GUM,FOUR FOLDER FILE,CARTIDGE,PRINTER CARTIDGE,WIRELES 763470.00 L1
2 M/S RUDRA SUPPLY COMPANY Item Categories : calculator big,T ALL PIN,CURTAIN,TABLE COVER,GUM,FOUR FOLDER FILE,CARTIDGE,PRINTER CARTIDGE,WIRELES 1199780.00 L2
3 M/S MAHA DEV Item Categories : calculator big,T ALL PIN,CURTAIN,TABLE COVER,GUM,FOUR FOLDER FILE,CARTIDGE,PRINTER CARTIDGE,WIRELES 1257425.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
calculator big NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2000.000
T ALL PIN NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 700.000
CURTAIN NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 12500.000
TABLE COVER NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1500.000
GUM NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 950.000
FOUR FOLDER FILE NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 3250.000
CARTIDGE NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 10000.000
PRINTER CARTIDGE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
WIRELESS KEYBOARD NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2800.000
WIRELESS MOUSE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1200.000
SMALL ENVELOPE NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 3000.000
TOWEL WHITE BIG NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1200.000
CUP PLATE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1200.000
GLASS NA BOQ Item 36 ₹ 720.000
PENDRIVE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2250.000
PHENYL NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 2970.000
QUININE PILL NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 4500.000
CHARGING TORCH NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3000.000
HARPIC NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1980.000
SOFT BROOM NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise