Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Vehicles For Cisf Use At Sgrdj International Airport Amritsar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5131817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ON WHEELS TRAVELS & CO.
18902400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL AGENCY | 23-07-2024 11:27:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEW GURU KANSHI TRANSPORT CO | 28-07-2024 14:57:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ON WHEELS TRAVELS & CO. | 27-07-2024 20:39:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | POOJA BUILDCON CONSTRUCTION | 28-07-2024 21:45:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RATTI RAMA TAXI SERVICE | 27-07-2024 17:58:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Shagun Enterprises | 27-07-2024 17:46:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ON WHEELS TRAVELS & CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Vehicles for CISF use at SGRDJ International Airport Amritsar | 18902400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RATTI RAMA TAXI SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Vehicles for CISF use at SGRDJ International Airport Amritsar | 24024720.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Vehicles for CISF use at SGRDJ International Airport Amritsar | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 18902400.000 |
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of vehicles for cisf use at sgrdj international airport amritsar
Read more
Provision of perimeter lighting and associated works at sgrdj international airport, amritsar.
Provision of perimeter lighting and associated works at sgrdj international airport, amritsar.
Read moreProvision of water softening plant capacity of 100 kl per day at sgrdj international airport, amritsar.
Provision of water softening plant capacity of 100 kl per day at sgrdj international airport, amritsar.
Read moreRepair, operation and maintenance of sewage treatment plant at sgrdj international airport, amritsar for 02 years (2024-26)
Repair, operation and maintenance of sewage treatment plant at sgrdj international airport, amritsar for 02 years (2024-26)
Read moreOperation of existing passenger boarding bridges and avdgs svdgs at sgrdj international airport amritsar during 2024 27
Operation of existing passenger boarding bridges and avdgs svdgs at sgrdj international airport amritsar during 2024 27
Read moreProvision of tensile fabric canopy in pickup and drop lane city side at sgrdj international airport amritsar.
Provision of tensile fabric canopy in pickup and drop lane city side at sgrdj international airport amritsar.
Read moreProvision of tensile fabric canopy in pickup and lane city side at sgrdj international airport amritsar. sh electrical works
Provision of tensile fabric canopy in pickup and lane city side at sgrdj international airport amritsar. sh electrical works
Read moreof your Industry type