Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injector Overflow Pipe,Piston Ring Set,Pressure Pipe High,Fan Belt,Paking Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIA AUTO TRADERS | - | 05-02-2024 21:45:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT MOTOR STORE | - | 05-02-2024 21:11:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT SERVICE STATION | - | 05-02-2024 21:04:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FRIENDS TRADING | - | 14-02-2024 20:23:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT SERVICE STATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR OVERFLOW PIPE,PISTON RING SET,PRESSURE PIPE HIGH,FAN BELT,PAKING KIT | 6100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIA AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR OVERFLOW PIPE,PISTON RING SET,PRESSURE PIPE HIGH,FAN BELT,PAKING KIT | 6452.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT MOTOR STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INJECTOR OVERFLOW PIPE,PISTON RING SET,PRESSURE PIPE HIGH,FAN BELT,PAKING KIT | 6454.00 | L3 |