Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Daikin 1.5 Ton Air Conditioner Hot & Cold With 3 Star
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3760792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 30, 2023 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAURA CORPORATION | Make : daikin Model : Daikin 1.5 Ton Air Conditioner Hot & Cold with 3 s Title : Daikin 1.5 Ton Air Conditioner Hot & Cold with 3 s | 05-08-2023 10:57:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | Make : DAIKIN Model : DAIKIN Title : 1.5 TON DAIKIN INVERTER AC 3 STAR | 09-08-2023 12:42:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOTIRAJ AGENCIES | Make : daikin Model : Daikin 1.5 Ton Air Conditioner Hot & Cold with 3 s Title : Daikin 1.5 Ton Air Conditioner Hot & Cold with 3 s | 05-08-2023 11:02:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UTTIMRAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : daikin Model : Daikin 1.5 Ton Air Conditioner Hot & Cold with 3 s Title : Daikin 1.5 Ton Air Conditioner Hot & Cold with 3 star | 05-08-2023 10:11:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAURA CORPORATION | Item Categories : Daikin 1.5 Ton Air Conditioner Hot & Cold with 3 star | 98400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTIMRAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Daikin 1.5 Ton Air Conditioner Hot & Cold with 3 star | 99000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOTIRAJ AGENCIES | Item Categories : Daikin 1.5 Ton Air Conditioner Hot & Cold with 3 star | 99800.00 | L3 |