Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Washing Carting Loadingunloading Of Linen Items Blankets Of Is
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4604779
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 17:12
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PEYUSH TRADERS

Contract Value

47649826.4

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Atul Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Northern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 APCON INDIA 29-02-2024 13:49:55 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES 27-02-2024 17:51:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 PEYUSH TRADERS 29-02-2024 13:44:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PEYUSH TRADERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing Carting loadingunloading of linen items blankets of Is 48136000.00 L1
2 M/S SHREE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing Carting loadingunloading of linen items blankets of Is 50801590.74 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing Carting loadingunloading of linen items blankets of Ist AC IInd AC IIIrd AC coaches Blanket covers of Ist AC Coaches including removal washing and fitment of curtains of all AC coaches of Ayodhya Cantt St.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 47649826.400
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise