Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seamless Ss316 Tube Od: 6 Mm, Wall Thickness: 1 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5313112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
sri shakthi enterprises
86886
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 M Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 11-09-2024 11:26:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARU METAL | Make : ARU METAL Model : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 11-09-2024 12:46:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 11-09-2024 16:19:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DHANWANT METAL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN Model : SS SMLS PIPE GR304 Title : Seamless Stainless Steel PIPE SS304 50MM ASTM A312 | 01-09-2024 18:13:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | DIVINE TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Divine Model : SS SEAMLESS TUBE ASTM A269 TP 316 GRADE Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 12-09-2024 14:24:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GOODWAY ENGINEERING | Make : GOODWAY ENGINEERING Model : MODEL 1 Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 11-09-2024 19:34:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Make : PIPE Model : GEM/2024/B/5313112 Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 11-09-2024 13:15:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : PIPE, SS316, TP316, SMLS, 6.02MM, 100MM Title : PIPE, SS316, TP316, SMLS, 6.02MM, 100MM | 12-09-2024 00:32:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | L S ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : 6MM SEAMLESS PIPE Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 04-09-2024 09:04:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : maxim Model : maxim Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 24-08-2024 17:26:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Om Exports | Make : Om Exports Model : Seamless Tube Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 26-08-2024 12:12:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | REMI EDELSTAHL TUBULARS LIMITED | Make : REMI Model : SEAMLESS TUBE Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 10-09-2024 13:04:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | Ritex Metal Corporation | Make : NA Model : SEAMLESS SS316 Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 12-09-2024 15:37:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | S.M.B. TRADERS | Make : INDIAN Model : SS316 SEAMLESS TUBE Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 11-09-2024 14:21:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SAILESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 29-08-2024 16:31:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SEAMLESS SS 316 TUBE Model : SEAMLESS SS 316 TUBE Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 10-09-2024 15:11:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | SCODA TUBES LIMITED | Make : SCODA TUBES Model : SEAMLESS STEEL TUBES Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 31-08-2024 17:21:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Scorodite Model : SEAMLESS SS 316 TUBE Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 11-09-2024 13:58:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO.PVT.LTD. Model : SMLS SS 316 TUBE, OD 6MM, WALL THK.1MM Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 12-09-2024 11:12:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | shree tech engineering | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 12-09-2024 10:54:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | SHUBHLAXMI METALS AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHUBHLAXMI Model : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 12-09-2024 12:08:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | SONATA METALS INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : 3166 Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 24-08-2024 19:13:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | sri shakthi enterprises | Make : NA Model : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 08-09-2024 18:36:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 24 | VENTIL FLOWSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VENTIL FLOWSERVE Model : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 12-09-2024 13:27:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 25 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 11-09-2024 20:13:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Item Categories : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 220500.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 137700.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | sri shakthi enterprises | Item Categories : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 86886.00 | L1 |
| 4 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 122130.00 | L2 |
| 5 | SAILESH METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 143100.00 | L3 |
| 6 | DIVINE TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 146196.00 | L4 |
| 7 | SANGHVI METALS | Item Categories : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 178200.00 | L5 |
| 8 | SCODA TUBES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 216000.00 | L6 |
| 9 | champak industries | Item Categories : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 233100.00 | L7 |
| 10 | L S ENGINEERING | Item Categories : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 241074.00 | L8 |
| 11 | JINWANI STEEL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 270000.00 | L9 |
| 12 | REMI EDELSTAHL TUBULARS LIMITED | Item Categories : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 284400.00 | L10 |
| 13 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Item Categories : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 287100.00 | L11 |
| 14 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 332100.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | NA | SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE | 900 | ₹ 86886.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreSeamless ss tube 6 mm od, 1.2 mm wall thickness,seamless ss tube 10 mm od, 1.2 mm wall thickness,se
Read more
Seamless ss tube 6 mm od, 1.2 mm wall thickness,seamless ss tube 10 mm od, 1.2 mm wall thickness,se
Read more
Tube, seamless, ss316l, 12mm od, wall thickness= 1.5mm,tube, seamless, ss316l, 1/2 in od, wall thic
Read more
Tube ss316l seamless 1/4 od,tube ss316l seamless 6mm od,tube ss316l seamless 1/2 inch,tube ss16l se
Read more
High quality, soft annealed seamless copper tube 6 mm od, 1 mm wall thickness,high quality, soft an
Read more
of your Industry type