Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of 2 L Ps Bypass For Muvattupuzha Town 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Public Sector Undertakings, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Crucial 2 Lane Bypass For Muvattupuzha Town On Nh85 In Kerala. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 82,00,000 This Project Falls Under The Nh(o) Scheme And Will Be Executed On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Mode. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Nhai, Nh85, Muvattupuzha Town, 2 L Ps Bypass, Epc Mode, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 2 L Ps Bypass For Muvattupuzha Town From Design Ch 0.000 To Ch 4.300 (Existing Km 38.20 To Km 33.97) On Kochi Munnar Section Of Nh85 In The State Of Kerala On Epc Mode Under Nh(o) Scheme On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Construction Of 2 L Ps Bypass For Muvattupuzha Town From Design Ch 0.000 To Ch 4.300 (Existing Km 38.20 To Km 33.97) On Kochi Munnar Section Of Nh85 In The State Of Kerala On Epc Mode Under Nh(o) Scheme On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2023_NHAI_177478_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 82 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=194274 |
| Start Date | December 12, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConsultancy services of ae for construction of 2l-ps bypass for muvattupuzha town from ch 0.000 to ch 4.300 for kothamangalam town from design ch 0.000 to ch 3.800 on kochi-munnar section of nh-85 in kerala on epc mode under nh(o) scheme
Consultancy services of ae for construction of 2l-ps bypass for muvattupuzha town from ch 0.000 to ch 4.300 for kothamangalam town from design ch 0.000 to ch 3.800 on kochi-munnar section of nh-85 in kerala on epc mode under nh(o) scheme
Read moreThrissur- redevelopment of station on epc mode
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of shartmuqam bridge on epc mode
Construction of shartmuqam bridge &#x0d on epc mode&#x0d
Read moreSupervision by authority engineer for construction on epc mode of construction for new district jail hathras on epc mode
Supervision by authority engineer for construction on epc mode of construction for new district jail hathras on epc mode
Read moreDevelopment of jhajra - asharori link road (design ch 0.050 to ch 12.220) in the state of uttarakhand on epc mode
Development of jhajra - asharori link road (design ch 0.050 to ch 12.220) in the state of uttarakhand on epc mode
Read moreLandscaping work of jironighar ii on epc mode
Comprehensive architectural and execution for development of surrounding the palliative care centre landscaped area for palliative care patients at dr b borooah cancer institute on epc mode
Read moreLandscaping work of jironighar ii on epc mode
Comprehensive architectural and execution for development of surrounding the palliative care centre landscaped area for palliative care patients at dr b borooah cancer institute on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of mini secretariatat sikar on epc mode
Construction of mini secretariatat sikar on epc mode
Read moreof your Industry type