Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hikvision 5 Mp 40 M Bullet Camera,2 Tb Hard Disk,Pvc Box,Bnc Connector,Dc Connector,Piping Cable
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4524553
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 01:17
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Ganraj Enterprises

Contract Value

54995

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anil Machindranath Bagate
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Pune District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ganraj Enterprises - 31-01-2024 11:01:36 N/A Qualified
2 SAMARTH ENTERPRISES - 31-01-2024 11:07:32 N/A Qualified
3 SHARP INSTRUMENTS AND CONTROL - 01-02-2024 15:00:35 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Ganraj Enterprises Item Categories : HIKVISION 5 MP 40 M BULLET CAMERA,2 TB HARD DISK,PVC BOX,BNC CONNECTOR,DC CONNECTOR,PIPING CABLE 54995.00 L1
2 SAMARTH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HIKVISION 5 MP 40 M BULLET CAMERA,2 TB HARD DISK,PVC BOX,BNC CONNECTOR,DC CONNECTOR,PIPING CABLE 59120.00 L2
3 SHARP INSTRUMENTS AND CONTROL Item Categories : HIKVISION 5 MP 40 M BULLET CAMERA,2 TB HARD DISK,PVC BOX,BNC CONNECTOR,DC CONNECTOR,PIPING CABLE 66446.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HIKVISION 5 MP 40 M BULLET CAMERA NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 23400.000
2 TB HARD DISK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10765.000
PVC BOX NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 850.000
BNC CONNECTOR NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 480.000
DC CONNECTOR NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 500.000
PIPING CABLE NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 19000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise